Chistmas Eve Junior Tournament

Chistmas Eve Junior Tournament

Christmas Eve junior tournament in Burlington--Stoyan Sendov u10 Champion and Kiril Sendov u9 Champion

2017 Year End Bash

2017 Year End Bash

2017 Year End Bash--Nick Iagaev, Men's Open Champion

2017 Year End Bash

2017 Year End Bash

2017 Year End Bash--Una Pandurevic, Women's Open Champion

2017 Year End Bash

2017 Year End Bash

2017 Year End Bash-- Paul De Moras, Men's Club Champion

2017 OTA Men's 5.0

2017 OTA Men's 5.0

Mark Capodas (Chatham) defeats Luke Kuzio (Kitcherner)

2017 Agent Realty Early Bird

2017 Agent Realty Early Bird

Winner Paul Demoras defeats Mac Williams

2017 Agent Reality Early Bird Senior

2017 Agent Reality Early Bird Senior

Steve Fricker (Toronto) defeats Kevin Wood (London)

2017 Agent Realty Early Bird

2017 Agent Realty Early Bird

Winner Adrian Sumarjadi with top junior Kayla Cross presenting

Agent Realty Early Bird Men's 3.0

Agent Realty Early Bird Men's 3.0

Taylor Lutzi defeats Thomas Pineau Valencienne

2017 Agent Realty Early Bird

2017 Agent Realty Early Bird

Women's Open Finalist Ashley Gregoris (Sarnia) with Winner Ines Milosovic (Burlington)

Roxbury Thanksgiving Bash

Roxbury Thanksgiving Bash

Men's 5.0 Finalist Diogo Magalhaes with Winner Mark Chapodas

Roxbury Thanksgiving Bash

Roxbury Thanksgiving Bash

Junior A Winner Ben Warsh.

Roxbury Thanksgiving Bash

Roxbury Thanksgiving Bash

Men's Senior Consolation Winner John Ducharme.

Roxbury Thanksgiving Bash

Roxbury Thanksgiving Bash

Men's Club Winner Sergio Rodriguez

Roxbury Thanksgiving Bash

Roxbury Thanksgiving Bash

Finalist and Winner, Gabriella and Andrea-the Guisandes sisters.

Ray Cullen Chevrolet Fall Classic

Ray Cullen Chevrolet Fall Classic

Women's Open Winner Katarina Kubicz

Ray Cullen Chevrolet Fall Classic

Ray Cullen Chevrolet Fall Classic

Consolation Winners Max and Virginia

Ray Cullen Chevrolet Fall Classic

Ray Cullen Chevrolet Fall Classic

Men's Invitational Winner Luka Stevangic with Finalist Jim Gerster.

Ray Cullen Fall Classic

Ray Cullen Fall Classic

U14 Winner Stefano Liokosis with Finalist Matt Mueller

Ray Cullen Chevrolet Fall Classic

Ray Cullen Chevrolet Fall Classic

Boys U18 Winner Basil Leahy with Finalist Stefano Liokosis

Ray Cullen Chevrolet Fall Classic

Ray Cullen Chevrolet Fall Classic

Women's Winner, Kylea Potvin with Finalist Trudy Siziba.

Act Now for Cancer-London Open

Act Now for Cancer-London Open

Finalist Robert Rotaru (Kitchener) With Kylea Potvin (Sponsor) and Winner Kevin Kylar

Act Now for Cancer-London Open

Act Now for Cancer-London Open

Mark Chapodas (Chatham) Winner over Karl Bulitka (Ilderton) 6-2, 6-1

Act Now for Cancer-London Open

Act Now for Cancer-London Open

Finalist Mila Djordjevic (Greenhills) With Winner Andrea Guisandes (London)

Act Now for Cancer-London Open

Act Now for Cancer-London Open

Emilio Maradiga (Honduras) defeats Darren Brown (Chatham) 6-0, 6-3

Act Now for Cancer-London Open

Act Now for Cancer-London Open

Mark De Moras Junior A Consolation Winner

Act for Now Cancer-London Open

Act for Now Cancer-London Open

Consolation Finalist Leia Carroll with Gabriela Guisandes Consolation Winner

Act Now for Cancer-London Open

Act Now for Cancer-London Open

Women's Open Finalist Maria Tanasescu (Thornhill) with Winner Milana Drca (Toronto)

Act Now for Cancer-London Open

Act Now for Cancer-London Open

Luca Stevandic (London) finalist and Lauren Fullerton (Caymen Island) Winner-Junior A Draw

Tennis & Golf Day Winners

Tennis & Golf Day Winners

Summer Slam

Summer Slam

Women's Open winner Anka Cranium (Toronto) with finalist Camille Dugall

Summer Slam

Summer Slam

Men's A winner Mark Chapman (Chatham) with finalist John Fisher (Stratford)

Summer Slam

Summer Slam

Senior Winner Eugene Wong with finalist Stan Bahonivic

Summer Slam

Summer Slam

Women's winner Ava Skuse with finalist Melissa Sheehan

Summer Slam

Summer Slam

Men's Open finalist Sam Phelp with winner Rob Rotaru

Merchant of Tennis Summer Slam

Merchant of Tennis Summer Slam

Finalist Emily and U12 Winner Nimmer (both from London) with U14 Winner Jake Booker from The Cayman Island

Josh Lapadat

Josh Lapadat

Playing in Europe-The Windmill Cup.

Canada Day Mixed Doubles

Canada Day Mixed Doubles

Champions Freeman and Kiersten

Canada Day Mixed Double

Canada Day Mixed Double

Champions Freeman and Kiersten

Cross Financial Italian Open

Cross Financial Italian Open

Champian Robert Rotaru and Anthony Glavanic at the 35th Annual Cross Financial Italian Open

Cross Financial Italian Open

Cross Financial Italian Open

Women's Open-Finalist Milla Drca and Winner Anca Cranium

Cross Financial Italian Open

Cross Financial Italian Open

Champion Rob Rotaru and Finalist Jakob Neilsen

Cross Financial Italian Open

Cross Financial Italian Open

Girls U16-Finalist Una Penderivic and Winner Jacqueline Nylander

Act Now for Cancer Pro Am 2016

Act Now for Cancer Pro Am 2016

Early Bird

Early Bird

Sandra Dynka (Women's Winner) and A. Cracuin (Women's Finalist)

Early Bird

Early Bird

Trudy Siziba (Women's Consolation Winner) and Dave Steckle (Men's Senior Consolation Winner)

Early Bird

Early Bird

Ben Warsch (Junior A Winner), Stoyan Sendov (Junior B Winner), Emily Kong (Junior B finalist) and Sergio Watanable Trianto (Finalist)

Early Bird

Early Bird

Men's Finalist Ivan Metric, with Tournament Director Anthony Glavanic and Men's Winner Malik Bahtanger

Early Bird

Early Bird

Men's Senior Finalist Martin Emerich (Chatham) with Winner Johnny Ducharme

Early Bird

Early Bird

Demian Kuperek, Men's Club Finalist and Shane Bultika of the Sudbury Wolves-Men's Winner

Early Bird

Early Bird

Ben Warsch (Men's invitational Winner) and Lorand Lachmaniucu

Niagara Academy Vs Greenhills

Niagara Academy Vs Greenhills

Social Junior Event

Spring Slam

Spring Slam

U14 Girls Winner-Ashley Gregarious

4th Annual Spring Slam

4th Annual Spring Slam

Anthony Glavanic with Men's Winner Daniel Dala and Finalist Demian Kupitek

4th Annual Spring Slam

4th Annual Spring Slam

Luis Gonzalez Finalist & Chris Sewell Winner

4th Annual Spring Slam

4th Annual Spring Slam

Winner Johnny Ducharme, and Jim Dennis Finalist-Men's Senior

4th Annual Spring Slam

4th Annual Spring Slam

Women's Open Finalist and Winner

4th Annual Spring Slam

4th Annual Spring Slam

Max Steinbock & Nimr Dhami, Junior Club Finalist and Winner

4th Annual Spring Slam

4th Annual Spring Slam

Boys U14, Winner Paul Demoras & Finalist Matt Meuller

Chloe plays Kyra in her first tournament

Chute Electric Tennis Winter Carnival

Chute Electric Tennis Winter Carnival

Chute Electric Tennis Winter Carnival

Chute Electric Tennis Winter Carnival

Chute Electric Tennis Winter Carnival

Chute Electric Tennis Winter Carnival

IMG_1982_edited_edited

IMG_1982_edited_edited

Chute Electric Tennis Winter Carnival

Saturday-Progressive Tennis

Saturday-Progressive Tennis

Tennis Cuteness

Tennis Cuteness

Tennis Anybody?

Tennis Anybody?

Stoyan Sendov

Stoyan Sendov

Under 9 Champion